Growatt WIT 100KTL3-H-LV – Hybrid Inverter 100 kW

rated 5.00 on 5 based on 1 customer evaluation
(1 customer opinion)

Hybrid inverter Growatt WIT 100KTL3-H-LV 100 kW. Ready for energy storage, IP66 housing, monitoring ShinePhone / ShineServer – original equipment from European distribution, European service warranty.

three-phase

PHASE

up to 3 kW

Power

1 ×

MPPT

On-Grid

Type

8 122,15 € excluding VAT: 6 603,37 €

Installer account

Permanent wholesale discounts of up to 30% on selected products. Plus, order history and account management. Free registration.

Log in B2B Registration

Delivery within 5 business days

Authorized Distributororiginal equipment Growatt
Delivery within 5 business dayson order
European guaranteemanufacturer, valid throughout the EU
Personal collectionfree, Mon-Fri 8:00-16:00
SKU: 00323 Category: Brand: Series: Growatt WIT
Original product from an authorized distributor Growatt. Certificate No. GRT735GU49 verify in the manufacturer's database.
Check availability in store

PVGroup.pl Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
ul. Siemianowicka 80, 41-902 Bytom

Unavailable in Bytomiu - goods in transit or in the process of being ordered

  • You can order for pickup at Bytomiu - we deliver within 5 working days.
  • Free personal collection, Monday–Friday, 8:00 a.m.–16:00 p.m.
  • We deliver pallets using a forklift.

Technical Documentation

Other documents (52)

All documents Growatt for download →

Hybrid inverter Growatt WIT 100KTL3-H-LV · 100 kW> PVGroup.pl
Hybrid Inverter 3-PhasePVGroup.pl
Growatt WIT 100KTL3-H-LV
100 kW
AC power
3-phase
network
10 × MPPT
trackers

battery-ready HV · IP66 · European service warranty

Growatt WIT 100KTL3-H-LV – 100 kW hybrid inverter

Growatt WIT 100KTL3-H-LV is a hybrid inverter with a power 100 kW from the offer PVGroup.plThe battery-ready design allows the inverter to be powered on-grid immediately, and the low-voltage (LV) energy storage can be connected at any time later—without requiring device replacement. The inverter features online monitoring and an IP66 enclosure for indoor and outdoor installation.

Opinion of the technical team PVGroup.pl

"Growatt WIT We recommend the 100KTL3-H-LV as a reliable hybrid platform with the option of adding a storage system. It's a battery-ready design—a low-voltage (LV) energy storage system can be added at any time. We pay attention to selecting batteries from the appropriate voltage class and ensuring proper installation and configuration."

— Technical team PVGroup.pl

Who is this inverter for?

  • 3-phase installations with energy storage.
  • Prosumers in net-billing — the warehouse increases self-consumption and shortens the return on investment.
  • Investors planning to expand in stages - firstly on-grid, magazine later.

The most important features

  • Battery-ready
  • 1 independent tracker MPPT
  • Emergency power supply (UPS/EPS) — maintaining circuits in the event of a power outage
  • IP66 housing — outdoor installation
  • Online monitoring ShinePhone / ShineServer

Key specifications

Growatt WIT 100KTL3-H-LV — specification
Nominal AC power 100 kW
Number of phases 3-phase (230/400V)
number MPPT 1
Battery low voltage (LV)
Emergency power supply yes (with battery)
Level of security IP66K
Monitoring ShinePhone / ShineServer (Wi-Fi)
Producent code 00323
Warranty European service warranty (10 years according to the manufacturer)

Full parameters in the manufacturer's catalog card.

Why is it worth buying at PVGroup.pl

  • Original equipment from official European distribution — full documentation and certificates.
  • European service warranty (10 years according to the manufacturer) and a Polish VAT invoice.
  • Technical support and consulting — we'll help you choose an inverter and storage unit. Questions: info@pvgroup.pl.

Most frequently asked questions

Czy Growatt WIT 100KTL3-H-LV works with energy storage?

Yes - it's a hybrid inverter, ready for low voltage (LV) storage.

Czy Growatt WIT Can the 100KTL3-H-LV be mounted outdoors?

Yes. The IP66 protection rating allows for indoor and outdoor installation.

How many phases does it support WIT 100KTL3-H-LV?

The inverter is three-phase (230/400 V).

What warranty does it cover? WIT 100KTL3-H-LV?

The product is covered by a European service warranty (10 years according to the manufacturer); we issue a Polish VAT invoice for the order.

Can I monitor the installation remotely?

Yes, via the app ShinePhone and the portal ShineServer over Wi-Fi - with production and consumption preview.

Net wholesale prices with a B2B discount are visible after logging in. Log in to see net prices with a wholesale discount.

Weight 220,00 kg
PHASE

three-phase

Power

MPPT

Inverter type

1 opinion for Growatt WIT 100KTL3-H-LV – Hybrid Inverter 100 kW

  1. Rated 5 on 5

    Monika Wagner –

    Der Wechselrichter funktioniert einwandfrei

Add a review
Scroll up